List of Admitted Students SY 2015-2016

 

M.M. in Music

1. CARTAGENA, Hermie MM Music Education
2. DEVI, Santia MM Music Education
3. TAN, Joana Kristina MM Music Education
4. VILLANUEVA, Alexander MM Composition
5. VILLANUEVA, Mahler MM Musicology

 

PH.D. IN MUSIC
1. ASENCIO, Sr. Theresa
2. BALOLOY, Jim Rey
3. BIEN, Juliet (interview pending)
4. DE RAMOS, Jr. German (MM OTR pending)
5. VITUG, Niccolo (MA OTR pending)

 

UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM

  1. 1 Abejero, Mark Anthony Estrada     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  2. 2 Abueg, Jeffrey Thomas Sanvictores     DCPMA Instr.: Clarinet (Freshman)
  3. 3 Ambrocio, Johannah Montero     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  4. 4 Aquino, Julian Kyle Soliman     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  5. 5 Arellano, Anjelica Barce     BM Instr.: Violin (Freshman) UPCAT Q
  6. 6 Balledos, Ricardo Juanito B    M Instr.: Guitar (Freshman) UPCAT Q
  7. 7 Barba, Ricardo Miguel P.     DCPMA Asian Music (Transferee)
  8. 8 Buenaventura, Joshua Luke Wee Sit     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  9. 9 Buencamino, Jose Antonio C. BM Composition (Freshman) UPCAT Q
  10. 10 Bustamante, Julius Tuyor DCPMA Asian Music (Freshman)
  11. 11 Cabatu, Ralph Angelo Gonzales DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  12. 12 Cainglet, Czeska Julia Acuba     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  13. 13 Calma, John Gerald Ayroso     DCPMA Instr.: French Horn (Freshman)
  14. 14 Calubiran, Gladys Renee Bokingo     BM Piano (Freshman) UPCAT Q
  15. 15 Casas, Jasmine Danina Valerio     DCPMA Voice (Freshman)
  16. 16 Cayanga, Keiko Cressida     DCPMA Voice (Freshman)
  17. 17 Choi, Won Chang     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  18. 18 Chua, Angela Sophia Villanueva     DCPMA Instr.: Viola (Freshman)
  19. 19 Concio, Maria Josefina Mercado     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  20. 20 Cuerpo, Georgia Ysobel     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  21. 21 Custodio, Ryle Nicole Avillosa     DCPMA Composition (Freshman)
  22. 22 Dela Mata, Azenith Perdon     DCPMA Music Education (Transferee)
  23. 23 Delos Santos, Miguel Adrian De Silva     DCPMA Instr.: Violin (Freshman) 
  24. 24 Diche, Beatrice Marie Catahan     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  25. 25 Eugenio, Isabel Nuqui     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  26. 26 Feria, Chris Jefferson Antonio     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  27. 27 Gagatiga, Val Dominic Calimag     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  28. 28 Garlan, Jonathan Danque     DCPMA Instr.: Percussion (Freshman)
  29. 29 Genito, Andrei Dominic B.     DCPMA Asian Music (Freshman)
  30. 30 Gramaje, Joshua Timothy Del Corro     DCPMA Asian Music (Freshman)
  31. 31 Heraldo, Nazareth Siyko     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  32. 32 Imoferio, Jonah Revi Barillo     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  33. 33 Kim, Hwan Been     DCPMA Instr.: Cello (Freshman)
  34. 34 Laderas, Ronnel Allen Roman     DCPMA Choral Conducting (Transferee)
  35. 35 Lazaro, Michael Angelo Geolleque     DCPMA Instr.: Trumpet (Freshman)
  36. 36 Lopez, Lyon Ricardo III Mendoza     DCPMA Instr.: Guitar (Freshman)
  37. 37 Montaño, Angela B.     DCPMA Asian Music (Freshman)
  38. 38 Moral, Cyro Bon Cloui Huidem DCPMA Choral Conducting (Transferee)
  39. 39 Nagal, Daniel Wesley Notario     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  40. 40 Navalta, Xerxes Anthony Alibay     DCPMA Voice (Transferee)
  41. 41 Noval, Jay-ar Sanchez     DCPMA Voice (Freshman)
  42. 42 Olete, Arvin Jayson Daya     DCPMA Instr.: Percussion (Transferee)
  43. 43 Olivares, Aries Rempillo     DCPMA Instr.: Clarinet (Transferee)
  44. 44 Ortega, Clark David Bonus     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  45. 45 Panuelos, Leong Sil Rose Yoshida     BM Dance (Freshman) UPCAT Q
  46. 46 Pascua, Vincent Paul Matias     DCPMA Music Education (Freshman)
  47. 47 Ramos, Maria Isabel Reyes     DCPMA Voice (Transferee)
  48. 48 Retulla, Jeniah Pamanian     BM Voice (Transferee)
  49. 49 Rodriguez, Stephen Lopez     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  50. 50 Sa-ato, Patrick Ivan Tamorite     DCPMA Dance (Transferee)
  51. 51 Sacramento, Mark Joseph Makalinaw     DCPMA Piano (Transferee)
  52. 52 San Miguel, Justine Marisse Javier     DCPMA Instr.: Flute (Transferee)
  53. 53 Santos, Daniel Matthew T.     DCPMA Composition (Freshman)
  54. 54 Saret, Karl Arnold Samson     DCPMA Voice (Transferee)
  55. 55 So, Aeva Bacani     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  56. 56 Sosmeña, Toby Arrieta     DCPMA Instr.: Guitar (Transferee)
  57. 57 Tablante, Paolo Miguel Tobias     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  58. 58 Teraza, Kirby Bagunas     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)
  59. 59 Tinsay, Juan Miguel Wijanarti     DCPMA Asian Music (Transferee)
  60. 60 Tumanda, Graceal Igval     DCPMA Asian Music (Freshman)
  61. 61 Valenzuela, Lawrence Rocha     DCPMA Instr.: Percussion (Freshman)
  62. 62 Villarino, Johann Gabriel A.     DCPMA Asian Music (Transferee)
  63. 63 Yutadcoo, Kim Perez      DCPMA Instr.: Trumpet (Freshman)

CERTIFICATE IN MUSIC

  1. 1 Aguilar, Nyl Lawrence Reyes     Saxophone (Transferee)
  2. 2 Amoin, Cheenie Rose Bag-id     Guitar (Freshman)
  3. 3 Edades, Nathaniel John Servado     Violin (Transferee)
  4. 4 Hernandez, Rosemarie O.     Flute (Freshman)
  5. 5 Kim, Ye Eun     Cello (Freshman)
  6. 6 Lee, Hyunah     Cello (Freshman)
  7. 7 Luzano, Royette Mejia     Viola (Freshman)
  8. 8 Mañosa, Niño Palero     Trumpet (Freshman)
  9. 9 Mariano, King Lemuel Gascon     Guitar (Transferee)
  10. 10 Rodrigo, Rusell Terrida     Trombone (Transferee)
  11. 11 Rodriguez, Joaquin Paolo Belen     Violin (Freshman)
  12. 12 Ronquillo, Noel Barce     Saxophone (Freshman)
  13. 13 Villacrusis, Jillin Eliza Villagracia      Percussion (Transferee)

 

2ND-DEGREE

  1. 1 Cayabyab, Antonio Maria Punsalan     BM Choral Conducting
  2. 2 Eramis, Daniel Ray Collantes     BM Music Education
  3. 3 Gomez, Kevin Mikhail Hernandez     BM Choral Conducting
  4. 4 Laxamana, Dominic Sengia     BM Composition
  5. 5 Legaspi, Marizen Obdin     BM Composition
  6. 6 Morallo, Jason Suan     BM Choral Conducting
  7. 7 Nugit, Wences Jhun Macapagal     BM Instr.: Trombone
  8. 8 Roque, Jezreel C.     BM Musicology
  9. 9 Tingzon, Kyle Sanchez     BM Voice
  10. 10 Tubera, Kezia Grace Bonifacio     BM Music Education
  11. 11 Vitug, Niccolo Angelo Rocamora     BM Musicology

SHIFTEE 1

  1. 1 Alvarado, Paul Gene II Chan     BM Composition
  2. 2 De Pano, Andrew Nathaniel     DCPMA Music Education
  3. 3 Nuñez, Luke Tristan Fernandez     DCPMA Piano
  4. 4 San Jose, Karl Armando     DCPMA Choral Conducting
  5. 5 Undag, Michael Joey     DCPMA Music Education

SHIFTEE 2

  1. Roma, Ynno Renzo Calma     CM Guitar

WAITING LIST

  1. 1 Elgincolin, Renata Isabella Santos     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  2. 2 Igdalino, Nikko Avila     DCPMA Piano (Freshman)
  3. 3 Villafranca, Samuel Jireh Magat     BM Piano (2nd-degree)
  4. 4 Meneses, Louise Grace Nightingale T.     DCPMA Dance (Freshman)

 

Important Announcements

ALL ADMITTED STUDENTS PLEASE SEE THE COLLEGE SECRETARY’S OFFICE COUNTER B FOR INSTRUCTIONS.

 

UPCAT Qualifiers, who did not pass the Music Theory Exam /Talent Audition, please go to Admissions Section, Office of the University Registrar.

 


INSTRUCTIONS TO INCOMING STUDENTS
(SY 2015-2016)


1. Secure the University requirements from Ms. Ely/Ms. Amie at the College Secretary’s Office from May 04-08, 2015 from 9:00am to 12:00 noon. Failure to appear on this date will mean forfeiture of your slot for admission into the College of Music. Your slot will be given away to the next qualified applicant.

JUNE 15-30, 2015
1. Go to UP Health Service (Infirmary) for physical and medical check-up
2. See the Records Section.

UPCAT Qualifiers only

MONDAY, JUNE 29, 2015

• College Freshmen Orientation
   8:30-10:00 AM, Abelardo Hall Auditorium
• Advising
  10:00 – 12:00 noon (Department Rooms)

MONDAY, JULY 06, 2015

Advance Registration
Proceed to OUR to submit all requirements and follow registration procedure

TUESDAY, JULY 07, 2015
Freshmen Orientation Program
12:00-5:00 pm, GT Toyota Center


Admitted Students in CM & DCPMA Program/Transferees/2nd Degree Students/Shiftees

MONDAY, JUNE 29, 2015

• COLLEGE FRESHMEN ORIENTATION
  8:30-10:00 AM , Abelardo Hall Auditorium
• ADVISING
  10:00 – 12:00 noon, Department Rooms
• SUBMISSION OF REQUIREMENTS
  1:00-5:00 pm
Go to Counter B for checking of documents and proceed to Office of the University Registrar (OUR) for submission of College Admission Slip (CAS), other credentials, and medical certificate. A University Admission Slip (UAS) and a temporary CRS account will be issued to you. You may go online to pre-enlist courses from July 01 to July 23. On July 28, 2015 upon submission of the UAS to the College Secretary’s Office-Counter B, computer-generated registration materials will be released to you.

TUESDAY, JULY 07, 2015

• Freshmen Orientation Program
12:00-5:00 pm, GT Toyota Center
(For Shiftees, no need to attend FOP)
Schedule of Registration
JULY 28, 2015
Regular Registration Freshmen & Transferees (all incoming students)

JULY 29, 2015
All students
Start of Classes

AUGUST 03, 2015 (Classes Begins)
Freshmen Welcome Assembly, TBA

College Freshmen Assembly w/ Dean Jose Buenconsejo

TUESDAY, AUGUST 04, 2015
1:00 – 2:30PM, Abelardo Hall Auditorium
 www.music.upd.edu.ph
 

Download INSTRUCTIONS TO INCOMING STUDENTS (SY 2015-2016)