List of Admitted Students SY 2016-2017

CONDUCTING DEPARTMENT

  1. Arcolas, Paul Ryan Abarte -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Conde, Earl James Legaspi - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Gaces, Deniel Baloaloa - DCPMA (Freshman)
    Pilongo, Daniel Paul De Armas - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Zambas, Jonathan Ortea _DCPMA (Transferee)

    2ND-DEGREE
    Cabico, Ricky Lamban - BM
    Simbit, Mark Jones Pragas - BM
    Cordero, William - BM (Please see Ms. Connie)
    Franco, Ma. Celedonia - BM

MUSICOLOGY DEPARTMENT

  1. Calubag, Argel Joseph Silva - DCPMA
    Tamayo, Vince Renzo Queja - DCPMA
    Uson, Ma. Angelica Placido - DCPMA
    Zonio, Romy Angelo - DCPMA

    2ND-DEGREE
    Cabanilla, Gianina Okol - BM

    SHIFTEE
    Morabe, Daniel Joseph Santos - BM

MUSIC EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

  1. Antonio, Hannah Ysabel Bulahan - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Julian, Sarah Grace Roque - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Libunao, Jose Myron Vendivil - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Nerpiol, Christine Jules Ballesteros - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Tumanda, Mareal Igual - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Villafranca, Samuel Jireh Magat - DCPMA (Transferee)

    2ND-DEGREE
    Mangui-ob, Adrian Gener Sadian - BM

    SHIFTEE
    Castro, Ella Victoria Aubrey - BM

     

KEYBOARD DEPARTMENT

  1. De Leon, Justin Joseph Banaag -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Elgincolin, Renata Isabella Santos - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Igdalino, Nikko Avila -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Marquez, James Ochoa -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Retorta, Gildo Del Rosario - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Serafica, Carlos Fajardo -DCPMA (Freshman)

    2ND-DEGREE
    Ang, Kate Ilene Visita - BM

VOICE DEPARTMENT

  1. Adiviso, Josh Martin Emmanuel Amores -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Arcolas, Paul Ryan Abarte -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Bedey, Jeza Paulin Saclangan - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Boctoy, Toni Carm Santos - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Butleg, Kristine Nicole Eranista - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Dela Cruz, Sandra Faith Frias -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Jadulco, Jinky May Jumamel -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Reyes, Angela Esther Genotiva -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Sibug, Ma. Niña Tolentino - DCPMA (Transferee)

    2ND-DEGREE
    Azurin, Edwin Gillian Itum - DCPMA
    Simbit, Mark Jones Pragas - BM

    SHIFTEE
    Paulo, Keisha Joy - DCPMA
    Mariposa, Michelle Mariel Chua - BM

DANCE

  1. Alvia, Jose Mikhail Anton Yee -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Samson, Ana Mikaela Lim -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Tan, Joseph Moses Rivera - DCPMA (Transferee) pls. see Prof. Baguilat

    SHIFTEE
    Gatmaytan, Francisco Eudarlio Valenci - DCPMA
    Laico, Alyssa Ariane Limchiu - DCPMA

STRINGS & CHAMBER MUSIC DEPARTMENT

  1. Antonio, Hannah Ysabel Bulahan (Violin) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Escalada, Joshua Benedict Nanquil (Guitar) -DCPMA (Freshman)
    Evangelista, Paul Andrew Gonzales (Violin) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Evangelista, Paul Anthony Gonzales (Viola) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Ligsay, Lymuel Jay Salvador (Violin) - DCPMA (Transferee)

    2ND-DEGREE
    Rigon, Jairo Micko Aguilar - BM Guitar

    SHIFTEE
    Morabe, Daniel Joseph Santos - BM Guitar

WINDS & PERCUSSION DEPARTMENT

  1. Buluran, Gerardson De Vera (Trombone) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Buluran, Jester Jay De Vera (Tuba) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Cruz, John Raymille Hernandez (Trombone) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    De Guzman, Paul Marlon Cebrero (Clarinet) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Garcia, John Carlo Calipas (Clarinet) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Jordan, Ma. Reynabel Miñano (Saxophone) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Leis, Diana Rose Talagtag (Flute) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Manalo, Lyndon Archie Mariano (Trombone) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Mendones, Jon Roi Diesta (Trumpet) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Mixto, James Ryan Añain (Trumpet) - DCPMA (Transferee)
    Nario, Byron A. (Tuba) - DCPMA Tuba
    Raña, Rushan Lex B. (Trombone) - DCPMA Trombone
    Tumaliuan, Josiah G. (Percussion) -DCPMA (Freshman)

ATTENTION:
FOLLOWING APPLICANTS PLEASE SEE MS. ELY COUNTER B.

  1. Tan, Jim Emmanuel
    Decena, Erma Dianne
    Mercado, Maylene
    Oclarit, Jose Mikhail

UP COLLEGE OF MUSIC
RESULTS OF ADMISSION TO THE GRADUATE PROGRAMS

SY 2016-2017

M.M. IN MUSIC

1.BORJA, RENZ RUMELL (Conducting)
2. FORONDA, ARA JANELLE (Music Education)
3. JOSE, HONEY ANGELE (Music Education)
4. MANALAC, MARY LILIAN (Voice)
5. SOLITARIO, MICHAEL (Conducting)
6. YU, RONALD RAE (Music Education)

PH.D. IN MUSIC

1. BATAPA, GIRLIE
2. DIAZ, JAMES
3. FABELLO, JOHN
4. MORALA, LILY SUZETTE
5.TRANGCO-CABRAL, MARY KATHERINE
 

Important Announcements

All high school graduates of 2015 must submit certificate re: eligible for admission to college.

 


Failure to appear on May 02-06, 2016 from 9:00am to 12:00 noon will mean forfeiture of your slot for admission into the College of Music. Your slot will be given away to the next qualified applicant.


ALL ADMITTED STUDENTS PLEASE SEE THE COLLEGE SECRETARY’S OFFICE COUNTER B FOR INSTRUCTIONS.

 www.music.upd.edu.ph
 

Download INSTRUCTIONS TO INCOMING STUDENTS (SY 2015-2016)